首页/ 产品中心/ 光芯片Chip产品/ Laser/ DFB
1310nm 2.5G DFB Chip

The products CLD-DBxx are directly modulated 2.5Gbps 1310nm edge-emitting DFB laser diode chips which are used in GPON with operating temperature range from –40°C up to 75°C. The design is a Ridge Waveguide on n-type substrate with multi-quantum well (MQW) active layers and gratings. These products utilize sophisticated cleaved facet technology and mirror coating processes, and regular codes printed on the top surface of each chip for identification purpose. All the laser chips come from the certified wafers which must achieve an acceptable yield for burn-in, aging tests, and each shipped laser chip is fully screened.

  • 1310nm Wavelength Range
    Low Power Dissipation
    High Output Power Efficiency
    Long Transmission Distance
    Ridge Waveguide Edge Emitting Lase (EEL)
    RoHS Compliant
    Designed for Telcordia GR-468
    Small Device Dimension

  • Uncooled Operation in Industrial Temperature from -40°C to 75°C
    2.5Gbps Transmitter Applications
    Optical Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    GPON

?